Don't Forget Mother's Day this weekend

Spoil mum with some dachsund goodies!

Stay tuned to our Facebook page for all product updates and new items.
Join us on Instagram and share your favorite photos with us.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. My Pooch Online Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles set by the Federal Privacy Commissioner.  Our privacy policy below outlines how we capture and use the information that we collect about our customers.  
 
Collection of personal information
My Dachshund Online collects basic personal information (such as first and last name, contact details and email address). It is your decision to provide this information. We request personal information when you:
- order products on line that require delivery
- subscribe to our mailing list
- contact us for further information
- participate in specific promotions.
 
Use of your personal information
Your information is used to complete a transaction, to promptly deal with any enquiries or customer service issues and to keep you updated with My Dachshund Online products and services via email, mail or telephone. We do not send your personal information to any other organization unless you have given your consent to share this information or in order to provide the product or service you have requested.
 
Opt out
If at any time you no longer wish My Dachshund Online to have your personal details on file, please email us at info@mydachshundonline.com.au to request removal of that information.
 
Accuracy of personal information
 If the details you have provided change or you believe that the information we have about you is inaccurate, please contact us and we will correct the information.
 
Security
My Dachshund Online is committed to ensuring the security of your personal information and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect this information from loss, misuse or alteration.
 
Other Businesses
My Pooch Online Pty Ltd  T/A My Dachshund Online we provide links to the sites of affiliated companies and certain other businesses. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating, and we do not warrant the offerings of, any of these businesses or individuals or the content of their web sites. My Pooch Online Pty Ltd  T/A My Dachshund Online does not assume any responsibility or liability for the actions, product, and content of all these and any other third parties. You should carefully review their privacy statements and other conditions of use.